100% Organic Grape seed cold-pressed oil Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Organic grape seed oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the grape variety Vitis vinifera.
Cold-pressed grape seed oil has been known since ancient times because of its miraculous effects in maintaining the natural beauty of the skin.
Grape seed oil contains the most valuable components of grapes - oligomeric proanthocyanidins - a type of flavonoids. They are one of the most powerful natural antioxidants that protect cells from the destructive effects of circulating harmful molecules and aid normal blood circulation in the capillaries. At the same time, they are one of the few antioxidants that penetrate the cell walls of the blood vessels and the brain and protect the nervous tissue. The unique properties of proanthocyanidins make them very useful antiallergic agents able to block the enzyme responsible for releasing histamine in cells of the body, which is a major cause of allergic reactions.
Pure grape seed oil contains many essential fatty acids. The highest concentration is of the linoleic acid and alpha-linolenic acid, which belong to the omega-6 and omega-3 series of polyunsaturated fatty acids. They play an important role in human health - supporting the work of various organs and systems. Their main task is the construction of cell membranes and the biosynthesis of important anti-inflammatory hormones that activate the body's own immune system.
Natural grape seed oil is a great source of vitamin E. It protects cells from damage caused by oxidative stress. The combination of polyphenols and vitamin E has a proven effect on faster wound healing by stimulating the regeneration of damaged blood vessels and slowing down skin aging thanks to its antioxidant properties.
In cosmetics, grape seed oil is famous for its exceptionally nourishing and moisturizing properties, which have earned it a well-deserved place as a wonderful natural skin care product. Due to its extremely light consistency, it offers very good absorption and penetration in depth while leaving a soft, barely noticeable film on the surface of the skin without triggering allergic reactions. Grape seed oil is used to treat oily and combination skin. Effectively moisturizes and evens out dry and oily areas. Narrows the pores, but doesn't clog them.
Pure grape seed oil helps regulate sebum secretion. This will reduce pore clogging, the appearance of acne, the accumulation of bacteria and dead skin cells and the formation of blackheads.
Organic grapeseed oil is a preferred ingredient in a number of cosmetic products for the treatment of damaged, stressed skin, as it has firming, toning, regenerating and restructuring properties.
Regular use of organic grape seed oil makes the blood vessels elastic and improves the peripheral blood circulation, prevents the formation of plaques and blood clots in the arteries, strengthens the vein walls and prevents the formation of varicose veins and ruptured capillaries.
100% pure grape seed oil creates natural skin protection against ultraviolet rays and stimulates collagen production. For this reason it can be used in cosmetic masks as well as added to sunscreens.
The natural grapeseed oil is a very successful addition to care for maintaining soft and smooth lips in winter.
Grape seed oil is considered a hair revitalizer in traditional Indian medicine. Due to its moisturizing and regenerating properties, it acts as a deep nutrient for the scalp, makes hair soft and shiny, reduces hair breakage, improves blood circulation, reduces hair loss and increases hair growth.
Grape seed oil is a natural remedy for fighting dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis - a condition that itches the scalp and causes a red rash and flaking. Rich in polyphenols and fatty acids, it can help heal wounds on the scalp. This makes it a suitable natural care product for an irritated scalp.
Organic grape seed oil is used in various massage compositions and as an additive to cosmetic products for face, body and hair care. While grape seed oil alone cannot reduce stress, it is an excellent base oil for aromatherapy and therapeutic massage, and they have been shown to reduce stress and anxiety.
There are no comments yet!